Archive for the ‘Award Shows 2013’ Category

https://blastzoneonline.files.wordpress.com/2013/02/bafta_awards_2135130c.jpg

Best Debut

  • The Unfinished Swan
  • Deadlight
  • Forza Horizon
  • Dear Esther
  • Proteus
  • The Room

Original Music

  • Diablo III
  • Assassin’s Creed III
  • Thomas Was Alone
  • The Unfinished Swan
  • Journey
  • The Walking Dead

Story

  • Journey
  • Far Cry 3
  • The Walking Dead
  • Thomas Was Alone
  • Mass Effect 3
  • Dishonored

Sports/Fitness

  • Forza Horizon
  • F1 2012
  • Nike+ Kinect Training
  • New Star Soccer
  • Trials Evolution
  • FIFA 13

Game Innovation

  • Fez
  • Call of Duty: Black Ops 2
  • Wonderbook: Book of Spells
  • Journey
  • The Unfinished Swan
  • Kinect Sesame Street TV

Artistic Achievement

  • Journey
  • Halo 4
  • Borderlands 2
  • Far Cry 3
  • The Room
  • Dear Esther

Online – Browser

  • The Settlers Online
  • SongPop
  • Merlin: The Game
  • Runescape
  • Amateur Surgeon Hospital
  • Dick and Dom’s HOOPLA!

Game Design

  • Journey
  • Dishonored
  • Far Cry 3
  • XCOM: Enemy Unknown
  • Borderlands 2
  • The Walking Dead

Strategy

  • Dark Souls: Prepare to Die
  • Diablo III
  • Great Big War Game
  • Total War Shogun 2: Fall of the Samurai
  • Football Manager 2013
  • XCOM: Enemy Unknown

Family Game

  • LEGO Batman 2: DC Super Heroes
  • Minecraft: Xbox 360 Edition
  • Just Dance 4
  • Skylanders Giants
  • Clay Jam
  • LEGO Lord of the Rings

Audio Achievement

  • Far Cry 3
  • Beat Sneak Bandit
  • Halo 4
  • Assassin’s Creed III
  • Dear Esther
  • Journey

Mobile & Handheld

  • LittleBigPlanet (Vita)
  • New Star Soccer
  • Incoboto
  • The Walking Dead
  • Super Monsters Ate My Condo
  • The Room

Performer

  • Nolan North (Nathan Drake) – Uncharted: Golden Abyss
  • Danny Wallace (The Narrator) – Thomas Was Alone
  • Melissa Hutchinson (Clementine) – The Walking Dead
  • Dave Fennoy (Lee Everett) – The Walking Dead
  • Adrian Hough (Haytham) – Assassin’s Creed III
  • Nigel Carrington (The Narrator) – Dear Esther

Online – Multiplayer

  • Assassin’s Creed III
  • Call of Duty: Black Ops II
  • Journey
  • Need For Speed Most Wanted
  • Halo 4
  • Borderlands 2

Best British Game

  • Need for Speed Most Wanted
  • Forza Horizon
  • Dear Esther
  • Super Hexagon
  • LEGO: The Lord of the Rings
  • The Room

Best Action in 2013

  • Far Cry 3
  • Hitman: Absolution
  • Call of Duty: Black Ops 2
  • Halo 4
  • Mass Effect 3
  • Borderlands 2

Best Game in 2013

  • Far Cry 3
  • Journey
  • Mass Effect 3
  • Dishonored
  • The Walking Dead
  • FIFA 13

MOVIE OF THE YEAR (Voting stays live throughout the 2013 Movie Awards Telecast)

— Django Unchained (The Weinstein Company)
Producers: Reginald Hudlin, Pilar Savone, Stacey Sher
Director: Quentin Tarantino

— Silver Linings Playbook (The Weinstein Company)
Producers: Bruce Cohen, Donna Gigliotti, Jonathan Gordon
Director: David O. Russell

— TED (Universal Pictures)
Producers: Jason Clark, John Jacobs, Seth MacFarlane, Scott Stuber
Director: Seth MacFarlane

— The Avengers (Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)
Producer: Kevin Feige
Director: Joss Whedon

— The Dark Knight Rises (Warner Bros. Pictures)
Producers: Christopher Nolan, Charles Roven, Emma Thomas
Director: Christopher Nolan

BEST FEMALE PERFORMANCE
Anne Hathaway – Les Miserables (Universal Pictures)
Mila Kunis – TED (Universal Pictures)
Jennifer Lawrence – Silver Linings Playbook (The Weinstein Company)
Emma Watson – The Perks of Being a Wallflower (Summit Entertainment, LLC)
Rebel Wilson – Pitch Perfect (Universal Pictures)

BEST MALE PERFORMANCE
Ben Affleck – Argo (Warner Bros. Pictures)
Bradley Cooper – Silver Linings Playbook (The Weinstein Company)
Daniel Day-Lewis – Lincoln (Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)
Jamie Foxx – Django Unchained (The Weinstein Company)
Channing Tatum – Magic Mike (Warner Bros. Pictures)

BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE
Ezra Miller – The Perks of Being a Wallflower (Summit Entertainment, LLC)
Eddie Redmayne – Les Miserables (Universal Pictures)
Suraj Sharma – Life of Pi (20th Century Fox)
Quvenzhane Wallis – Beasts of the Southern Wild (Fox Searchlight Pictures)
Rebel Wilson – Pitch Perfect (Universal Pictures)

BEST SCARED-AS-S**T PERFORMANCE
Jessica Chastain – Zero Dark Thirty (Sony Pictures)
Alexandra Daddario – Texas Chainsaw 3D (Lionsgate)
Martin Freeman – The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (Warner Bros. Pictures)
Jennifer Lawrence – House at the End of the Street (Relativity Media)
Suraj Sharma – Life of Pi (20th Century Fox)

BEST ON-SCREEN DUO
Leonardo DiCaprio and Samuel L. Jackson – Django Unchained (The Weinstein Company)
Bradley Cooper and Jennifer Lawrence – Silver Linings Playbook (The Weinstein Company)
Mark Wahlberg and Seth MacFarlane as Ted – Ted (Universal Pictures)
Robert Downey Jr. and Mark Ruffalo – The Avengers (Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)
Will Ferrell and Zach Galifianakis – The Campaign (Warner Bros. Pictures)

BEST SHIRTLESS PERFORMANCE*
Christian Bale – The Dark Knight Rises (Warner Bros. Pictures)
Daniel Craig – Skyfall (Sony Pictures)
Taylor Lautner – The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2 (Summit Entertainment, LLC)
Seth MacFarlane as Ted – Ted (Universal Pictures)
Channing Tatum – Magic Mike (Warner Bros. Pictures)

BEST FIGHT
Jamie Foxx vs. Candieland Henchmen – Django Unchained (The Weinstein Company)
Daniel Craig vs. Ola Rapace – Skyfall (Sony Pictures)
Mark Wahlberg vs. Seth MacFarlane as Ted – Ted (Universal Pictures)
Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo, Chris Hemsworth, Scarlett Johansson and Jeremy Renner vs. Tom Hiddleston – The Avengers (Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)
Christian Bale vs. Tom Hardy – The Dark Knight Rises (Warner Bros. Pictures)

BEST KISS
Kerry Washington and Jamie Foxx – Django Unchained (The Weinstein Company)
Kara Hayward and Jared Gilman – Moonrise Kingdom (Focus Features)
Jennifer Lawrence and Bradley Cooper – Silver Linings Playbook (The Weinstein Company)
Mila Kunis and Mark Wahlberg – Ted (Universal Pictures)
Emma Watson and Logan Lerman – The Perks of Being a Wallflower (Summit Entertainment, LLC)

BEST WTF MOMENT
Jamie Foxx and Samuel L. Jackson – “Candieland Gets Smoked” in Django Unchained
(The Weinstein Company)
Denzel Washington – “Final Descent” in Flight (Paramount Pictures)
Anna Camp – “Hack-Appella” in Pitch Perfect (Universal Pictures)
Javier Bardem – “Oops… There Goes His Face” in Skyfall (Sony Pictures)
Seth MacFarlane as Ted – “Ted Gets Saucy” in Ted (Universal Pictures)

BEST VILLAIN
Javier Bardem – Skyfall (Sony Pictures)
Leonardo DiCaprio – Django Unchained (The Weinstein Company)
Marion Cotillard – The Dark Knight Rises (Warner Bros. Pictures)
Tom Hardy – The Dark Knight Rises (Warner Bros. Pictures)
Tom Hiddleston – The Avengers (Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

BEST MUSICAL MOMENT*
Anne Hathaway – Les Miserables (Universal Pictures)
Channing Tatum, Matt Bomer, Joe Manganiello, Kevin Nash and Adam Rodriguez – Magic Mike (Warner Bros. Pictures)
Anna Kendrick, Rebel Wilson, Anna Camp, Brittany Snow, Alexis Knapp, Ester Dean and Hana Mae Lee – Pitch Perfect (Universal Pictures)
Bradley Cooper and Jennifer Lawrence – Silver Linings Playbook (The Weinstein Company)
Emma Watson, Logan Lerman and Ezra Miller – The Perks of Being a Wallflower (Summit Entertainment, LLC)

2013 MTV Movie Awards: Total Number of Combined Category Nominations
Django Unchained 7
Ted 7
Silver Linings Playbook 6
The Dark Knight Rises 5
The Avengers4
The Perks of Being a Wallflower 4
Pitch Perfect 4
Skyfall 4
Magic Mike 3
Les Miserables 3
Life of Pi 2
Argo 1
Beasts of the Southern Wild 1
Flight 1
House at the End of the Street 1
Lincoln 1
Moonrise Kingdom 1
Texas Chainsaw 3D 1
The Campaign 1
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey 1
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2 1
Zero Dark Thirty 1

2013 MTV Movie Awards: Total Number of Combined Studio Nominations
Universal Pictures 14
The Weinstein Company 13
Warner Bros. Pictures 11
Sony Pictures 5
Summit Entertainment, LLC 5
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures 5
20th Century Fox 2
Focus Features 1
Fox Searchlight 1
Lionsgate 1
Paramount Pictures 1
Relativity Media 1

bafta_awards_2135130c

BAFTA Video Game Awards 2013 Nominees

Action

  • Borderlands 2
  • Call of Duty: Black Ops 2
  • Far Cry 3
  • Halo 4
  • Hitman: Absolution
  • Mass Effect 3

Artistic Achievement

  • Borderlands 2
  • Dear Esther
  • Far Cry 3
  • Halo 4
  • Journey
  • The Room

Audio Achievement

  • Assassin’s Creed III
  • Beat Sneak Bandit
  • Dear Esther
  • Far Cry 3
  • Halo 4
  • Journey

Best Game

  • Dishonored
  • Far Cry 3
  • FIFA 13
  • Journey
  • Mass Effect 3
  • The Walking Dead

British Game

  • Dear Esther
  • Forza Horizon
  • LEGO: The Lord of the Rings
  • Need for Speed: Most Wanted
  • The Room
  • Super Hexagon

Debut Game

  • Deadlight
  • Dear Esther
  • Forza Horizon
  • Proteus
  • The Room
  • The Unfinished Swan

Game Design

  • Borderlands 2
  • Dishonored
  • Far Cry 3
  • Journey
  • The Walking Dead
  • XCOM: Enemy Unknown

Family

  • Clay Jam
  • Just Dance 4
  • LEGO Batman 2: DC Super Heroes
  • LEGO The Lord of the Rings
  • Minecraft: XBOX 360 Edition
  • Skylanders Giants

Game Innovation

  • Call of Duty: Black Ops II
  • Fez
  • Journey
  • Kinect Sesame Street TV
  • The Unfinished Swan
  • Wonderbook: Books of Spells

Mobile & Handheld

  • Incoboto
  • LittleBigPlanet (Vita)
  • New Star Soccer
  • The Room
  • Super Monsters Ate My Condo
  • The Walking Dead

Online – Browser

  • Amateur Surgeon Hospital
  • Dick and Dom’s HOOPLA!
  • Merlin: The Game
  • Runescape
  • The Settlers Online
  • SongPop

Online – Multiplayer

  • Assassin’s Creed III
  • Borderlands 2
  • Call of Duty: Black Ops II
  • Halo 4
  • Journey
  • Need For Speed: Most Wanted

Original Music

  • Assassin’s Creed III
  • Diablo III
  • Journey
  • Thomas Was Alone
  • The Unfinished Swan
  • The Walking Dead

Performer

  • Adrian Hough (Haytham) – Assassin’s Creed III
  • Danny Wallace (The Narrator) – Thomas Was Alone
  • Dave Fennoy (Lee Everett) – The Walking Dead
  • Melissa Hutchison (Clementine) – The Walking Dead
  • Nigel Carrington (The Narrator) – Dear Esther
  • Nolan North (Nathan Drake) – Uncharted: Golden Abyss

Sports/Fitness

  • FIFA 13
  • F1 2012
  • Forza Horizon
  • New Star Soccer
  • Nike+ Kinect Training
  • Trials Evolution

Story

  • Dishonored
  • Far Cry 3
  • Journey
  • Mass Effect 3
  • Thomas was Alone
  • The Walking Dead
  • Development Team

Strategy

  • Dark Souls: Prepare to Die
  • Diablo III
  • Football Manager 2013
  • Great Big War Game
  • Total War Shogun 2: Fall of the Samurai
  • XCOM: Enemy Unknown

BAFTA Ones to Watch Award in association with Dare to Be Digital

  • Pixel Story
  • Project Thanatos
  • Starcrosse

 

Oscars-2013

Best Picture
**Winner** Argo (Warner Bros.), Grant Heslov, Ben Affleck and George Clooney, Producers
Amour (Sony Pictures Classics), Margaret Menegoz, Stefan Arndt, Veit Heiduschka and Michael Katz, Producers
Beasts of the Southern Wild (Fox Searchlight), Dan Janvey, Josh Penn and Michael Gottwald, Producers
Django Unchained (The Weinstein Company), Stacey Sher, Reginald Hudlin and Pilar Savone, Producers
Les Misérables (Universal), Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward and Cameron Mackintosh, Producers
Life of Pi (20th Century Fox), Gil Netter, Ang Lee and David Womark, Producers
Lincoln (DreamWorks), Steven Spielberg and Kathleen Kennedy, Producers
Silver Linings Playbook (The Weinstein Company), Donna Gigliotti, Bruce Cohen and Jonathan Gordon, Producers
Zero Dark Thirty (Sony), Mark Boal, Kathryn Bigelow and Megan Ellison, Producers

Directing
**Winner** Ang Lee – Life of Pi
Michael Haneke – Amour
Benh Zeitlin – Beasts of the Southern Wild
Steven Spielberg – Lincoln
David O. Russell – Silver Linings Playbook

Actor in a Leading Role
**Winner** Daniel Day-Lewis – Lincoln
Bradley Cooper – Silver Linings Playbook
Hugh Jackman – Les Misérables
Joaquin Phoenix – The Master
Denzel Washington – Flight

Actress in a Leading Role
**Winner** Jennifer Lawrence – Silver Linings Playbook
Jessica Chastain – Zero Dark Thirty
Emmanuelle Riva – Amour
Quvenzhané Wallis – Beasts of the Southern Wild
Naomi Watts – The Impossible

Actor in a Supporting Role
**Winner** Christoph Waltz – Django Unchained
Alan Arkin – Argo
Robert De Niro – Silver Linings Playbook
Philip Seymour Hoffman – The Master
Tommy Lee Jones – Lincoln

Actress in a Supporting Role
**Winner** Anne Hathaway – Les Misérables
Amy Adams – The Master
Sally Field – Lincoln
Helen Hunt – The Sessions
Jacki Weaver – Silver Linings Playbook

Writing (Adapted Screenplay)
**Winner** Argo, Written by Chris Terrio
Beasts of the Southern Wild, Written by Lucy Alibar & Benh Zeitlin
Life of Pi, Written by David Magee
Lincoln, Written by Tony Kushner
Silver Linings Playbook, Written by David O. Russell

Writing (Original Screenplay)
**Winner** Django Unchained, Written by Quentin Tarantino
Amour, Written by Michael Haneke
Flight, Written by John Gatins
Moonrise Kingdom, Written by Wes Anderson and Roman Coppola
Zero Dark Thirty, Written by Mark Boal

Foreign Language Film
**Winner** Amour (Sony Pictures Classics), Austria
Kon-Tiki (The Weinstein Company), Norway
No (Sony Pictures Classics), Chile
A Royal Affair (Magnolia Pictures), Denmark
War Witch (Tribeca Film), Canada

Animated Feature Film
**Winner** Brave (Disney•Pixar), Mark Andrews and Brenda Chapman
Frankenweenie (Walt Disney Pictures), Tim Burton
ParaNorman (Focus Features), Sam Fell and Chris Butler
The Pirates! Band of Misfits (Sony), Peter Lord
Wreck-It Ralph (Walt Disney Pictures), Rich Moore

Production Design
**Winner** Lincoln, Production Design: Rick Carter; Set Decoration: Jim Erickson
Anna Karenina, Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey, Production Design: Dan Hennah; Set Decoration: Ra Vincent and Simon Bright
Les Misérables, Production Design: Eve Stewart; Set Decoration: Anna Lynch-Robinson
Life of Pi, Production Design: David Gropman; Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock

Cinematography
**Winner** Claudio Miranda – Life of Pi
Seamus McGarvey – Anna Karenina
Robert Richardson – Django Unchained
Janusz Kaminski – Lincoln
Roger Deakins – Skyfall

Costume Design
**Winner** Jacqueline Durran – Anna Karenina
Paco Delgado – Les Misérables
Joanna Johnston – Lincoln
Eiko Ishioka – Mirror Mirror
Colleen Atwood – Snow White and the Huntsman

Film Editing
**Winner** William Goldenberg – Argo
Tim Squyres – Life of Pi
Michael Kahn – Lincoln
Jay Cassidy and Crispin Struthers – Silver Linings Playbook
Dylan Tichenor and William Goldenberg – Zero Dark Thirty

Documentary (Feature)
**Winner** Searching for Sugar Man (Sony Pictures Classics), Malik Bendjelloul and Simon Chinn
5 Broken Cameras (Kino Lorber), Emad Burnat and Guy Davidi
The Gatekeepers (Sony Pictures Classics), Nominees to be determined
How to Survive a Plague (Sundance Selects), Nominees to be determined
The Invisible War (Docurama Films), Nominees to be determined

Makeup and Hairstyling
**Winner** Les Misérables, Lisa Westcott and Julie Dartnell
Hitchcock, Howard Berger, Peter Montagna and Martin Samuel
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey, Peter Swords King, Rick Findlater and Tami Lane

Music (Original Score)
**Winner** Mychael Danna – Life of Pi
Dario Marianelli – Anna Karenina
Alexandre Desplat – Argo
John Williams – Lincoln
Thomas Newman – Skyfall

Music (Original Song)
**Winner** “Skyfall” from Skyfall, Music and Lyric by Adele Adkins and Paul Epworth
“Before My Time” from Chasing Ice, Music and Lyric by J. Ralph
“Everybody Needs A Best Friend” from Ted, Music by Walter Murphy; Lyric by Seth MacFarlane
“Pi’s Lullaby” from Life of Pi, Music by Mychael Danna; Lyric by Bombay Jayashri
“Suddenly” from Les Misérables, Music by Claude-Michel Schönberg; Lyric by Herbert Kretzmer and Alain Boublil

Sound Mixing
**Winner** Les Misérables, Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson and Simon Hayes
Argo, John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff and Jose Antonio Garcia
Life of Pi, Ron Bartlett, D.M. Hemphill and Drew Kunin
Lincoln, Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom and Ronald Judkins
Skyfall, Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell and Stuart Wilson

Sound Editing
**Winner (Tie)** Skyfall, Per Hallberg and Karen Baker Landers
**Winner (Tie)** Zero Dark Thirty, Paul N.J. Ottosson
Argo, Erik Aadahl and Ethan Van der Ryn
Django Unchained, Wylie Stateman
Life of Pi, Eugene Gearty and Philip Stockton

Visual Effects
**Winner** Life of Pi, Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer and Donald R. Elliott
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey, Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton and R. Christopher White
Marvel’s The Avengers, Janek Sirrs, Jeff White, Guy Williams and Dan Sudick
Prometheus, Richard Stammers, Trevor Wood, Charley Henley and Martin Hill
Snow White and the Huntsman, Cedric Nicolas-Troyan, Philip Brennan, Neil Corbould and Michael Dawson

Documentary (Short Subject)
**Winner** Inocente, Sean Fine and Andrea Nix Fine
Kings Point, Sari Gilman and Jedd Wider
Mondays at Racine, Cynthia Wade and Robin Honan
Open Heart, Kief Davidson and Cori Shepherd Stern
Redemption, Jon Alpert and Matthew O’Neill

Short Film (Animated)
**Winner** Paperman, John Kahrs
Adam and Dog, Minkyu Lee
Fresh Guacamole, PES
Head over Heels, Timothy Reckart and Fodhla Cronin O’Reilly
Maggie Simpson in “The Longest Daycare”, David Silverman

Short Film (Live Action)
**Winner** Curfew, Shawn Christensen
Asad, Bryan Buckley and Mino Jarjoura
Buzkashi Boys, Sam French and Ariel Nasr
Death of a Shadow (Dood van een Schaduw), Tom Van Avermaet and Ellen De Waele
Henry, Yan England

brit-awards-logo-2013-1357728989-megapod-0

British Breakthrough Act
WINNER: Ben Howard
»Alt-J
»Jake Bugg
»Jessie Ware
»Rita Ora

British Female Solo Artist
WINNER: Emeli Sandé
»Amy Winehouse
»Bat for Lashes
»Jessie Ware
»Paloma Faith

British Group
WINNER: Mumford & Sons
»Alt-J
»Muse
»One Direction
»The xx

British Live Act
WINNER: Coldplay
»Mumford & Sons
»Muse
»The Rolling Stones
»The Vaccines

British Male Solo Artist
WINNER: Ben Howard
»Calvin Harris
»Olly Murs
»Richard Hawley
»Plan B

BRITs Global Success Award
WINNER: One Direction

British Producer of the Year
WINNER: Paul Epworth
»Damon Albarn
»Jake Gosling

Special Recognition Award Winner
»War Child UK

Critics’ Choice Award
WINNER: Tom Odell
»AlunaGeorge
»Laura Mvula

International Group
WINNER: The Black Keys
»Alabama Shakes
»Fun.
»The Killers
»The Script

International Female Solo Artist
WINNER: Lana Del Rey
»Alicia Keys
»Cat Power
»Rihanna
»Taylor Swift

International Male Solo Artist
WINNER: Frank Ocean
»Bruce Springsteen
»Gotye
»Jack White
»Michael Bublé

British Single
WINNER: Adele “Skyfall”
»Alex Clare “Too Close”
»Coldplay & Rihanna “Princess of China”
»DJ Fresh Ft Rita Ora “Hot Right Now”
»Emeli Sandé “Next To Me”
»Florence & The Machine “Spectrum”
»James Arthur “Impossible”
»Jessie J “Domino”
»Labrinth Ft Emeli Sandé “Beneath Your Beautiful”
»Olly Murs Ft Flo Rida “Troublemaker”
»Rita Ora Ft Tinie Tempah “R.I.P.”
»Rizzle Kicks “Mama Do The Hump”
»Robbie Williams “Candy”
»Rudimental Ft John Newman “Feel The Love”
»Stooshe “Black Heart”

British Album of the Year
WINNER: Emeli Sandé – Our Version Of Events
»Alt-J – An Awesome Wave
»Mumford & Sons – Babel
»Paloma Faith – Fall To Grace
»Plan B – Ill Manors

000_007_736_razzie

Worst Picture:
“Battleship”
The Oogieloves in Big Balloon Adventure”
“That’s My Boy”
“A Thousand Words”
“The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part II” — WINNER

Worst Actress in a Leading Role:
Katherine Heigl – “One for the Money”
Milla Jovovich – “Resident Evil: Retribution”
Tyler Perry – “Madea’s Witness Protection”
Kristen Stewart – “Snow White and the Huntsman” and “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part II” — WINNER
Barbra Streisand – “The Guilt Trip”

Worst Actor in a Leading Role:
Nicolas Cage – “Ghost Rider 2: Spirit of Vengeance” and “Seeking Justice”
Eddie Murphy – “A Thousand Words”
Robert Pattinson – “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part II”
Tyler Perry – “Alex Cross” and “Good Deeds”
Adam Sandler – “That’s My Boy” — WINNER

Worst Screen Couple:
Any combination of two cast members from “Jersey Shore” in “The Three Stooges”
Mackenzie Foy as Little Renesmee and Taylor Lautner in “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part II” — WINNER
Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart in “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part II”
Tyler Perry and his drag get-up in “Madea’s Witness Protection”
Adam Sandler and either Andy Samberg, Leighton Meester or Susan Sarandon in “That’s My Boy”

Worst Supporting Actress:
Jessica Biel – “Playing For Keeps / Total Recall”
Brooklyn Decker – “Battleship” and “What to Expect When You’re Expecting”
Ashley Greene – “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part II”
Jennifer Lopez – “What to Expect When You’re Expecting”
Rihanna – “Battleship” — WINNER

Worst Supporting Actor:
David Hasselhoff – “Pirannha 3-DD”
Taylor Lautner – “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part II” — WINNER
Liam Neeson – “Battleship” and “Wrath of the Titans”
Nick Swardson – “That’s My Boy”
Vanilla Ice – “That’s My Boy”

Worst Screen Ensemble:
“Battleship”
“The Oogieloves in Big Balloon Adventure”
“That’s My Boy”
“The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part II” — WINNER
“Madea’s Witness Protection”

Worst Screenplay:
“Atlas Shrugged Part II”
“Battleship”
“That’s My Boy” — WINNER
“A Thousand Words”
“The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part II”

Worst Remake, Rip-Off, or Sequel:
“Ghost Rider 2: Spirit of Vengeance”
“Pirannha 3DD”
“Red Dawn”
“The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part II” — WINNER
“Madea’s Witness Protection”

Worst Director:
Sean Anders – “That’s My Boy”
Peter Berg – “Battleship”
Bill Condon – “The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part II” — WINNER
Tyler Perry – “Good Deeds” and “Madea’s Witness Protection”
John Putch – “Atlas Shrugged: Part II”

Oscars-2013